99809/Lonavala - Pune Local

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

99809/Lonavala - Pune Local is known as लोणावळा - पुणे लोकल     लोनावला - पुणे लोकल locally. 99809/Lonavala - Pune Local train Status: Actively running now

99809/Lonavala - Pune Local Route

99809/Lonavala - Pune Local starts from Lonavala railway station and terminates at Pune halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 36 Km/Hr and takes about 1h 45m hours to reach Pune from Lonavala travelling 64 K.m.

99809/Lonavala - Pune Local Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Lonavala 00:00:00 - 10:10 +43 3
Malavli 10:17:00 +46 10:18 +46 1m 2
Kamshet 10:24:00 +7 10:25 +7 1m 1
Kanhe 10:28:00 +7 10:29 +7 1m 1
Vadgaon 10:33:00 +7 10:34 +7 1m 1
Talegaon 10:38:00 +6 10:39 +6 1m --
Ghorawadi 10:42:00 +6 10:43 +6 1m --
Begdewadi 10:46:00 +7 10:47 +7 1m --
Dehu Road 10:50:00 +7 10:51 +7 1m --
Akurdi 10:55:00 +7 10:56 +7 1m 1
Chinchwad 10:58:00 +8 10:59 +9 1m 2
Pimpri 11:03:00 +8 11:04 +8 1m 1
Kasarwadi 11:06:00 +8 11:07 +8 1m 1
Dapodi 11:10:00 +7 11:11 +7 1m 1
Khadki 11:14:00 +7 11:15 +9 1m 1
Shivajinagar 11:19:00 +10 11:20 +12 1m 2
Pune 11:55:00 -13 - 6

99809/Lonavala - Pune Local Info

Train type: EMU - Pune
Train Name: 99809/Lonavala - Pune Local
Distance: 64
Speed: 36 Km/Hr
Train Number: 99809
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Lonavala at 10:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Pune at 11:55 from platform no.: 6

99809/Lonavala - Pune Local Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5