55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) is known as লামডিং - তিনিচুকীয়া পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर locally. 55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Route

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Lumding railway station and terminates at Tinsukia halting at 47 stations.
Train travels at 25 Km/Hr and takes about 13h 30m hours to reach Tinsukia from Lumding travelling 336 K.m.

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Lumding 00:00:00 - 06:30 +1 4
Barlangfer 06:40:00 +8 06:45 +16 5m --
Langcholiet 06:53:00 +17 06:55 +22 2m 1
Nailalung 07:11:00 +21 07:13 +25 2m 1
Diphu 07:25:00 +26 07:30 +26 5m --
Daldali 07:44:00 +26 07:46 +27 2m 1
Dhansiri 08:00:00 +24 08:02 +24 2m --
Rangapahar 08:11:00 +24 08:13 +24 2m --
Rangapahar Crossing 08:21:00 +24 08:23 +23 2m 1
Dimapur 08:30:00 +24 08:40 +30 10m --
Khotkhoti 08:52:00 +28 08:54 +31 2m 1
Bokajan 09:32:00 +3 09:37 +6 5m --
Chongajan 09:45:00 +6 09:47 +7 2m --
Naojan 09:55:00 +9 09:57 +9 2m 1
Sarupathar 10:08:00 +10 10:13 +9 5m --
Barpathar 10:28:00 +7 10:33 +7 5m --
Bhilgaon 10:43:00 +7 10:45 +7 2m 1
Jamguri 10:58:00 +5 11:00 +20 2m --
Oating 11:15:00 +20 11:17 +19 2m --
Furkating 11:40:00 +0 11:45 +13 5m --
Kamarbandha Ali 12:00:00 +12 12:02 +38 2m 1
Chakiting 12:34:00 +38 12:36 +37 2m 1
Titabar 12:47:00 +16 12:49 +28 2m 1
Kharikatia 13:20:00 +28 13:22 +27 2m --
Mariani 13:35:00 +5 13:45 +31 10m 1
Nakachari 14:03:00 +30 14:05 +31 2m --
Lahing 14:13:00 +31 14:15 +31 2m --
Selenghat 14:23:00 +29 14:25 +30 2m 1
Amguri 14:33:00 +30 14:38 +32 5m 1
Namti Ali 14:50:00 +32 14:52 +33 2m --
Mezenga 15:01:00 +33 15:03 +33 2m 1
Nazira 15:10:00 +33 15:12 +33 2m 1
Simaluguri 15:20:00 +29 15:25 +32 5m 1
Mahutgaon 15:34:00 +32 15:36 +31 2m 1
Lakwa 15:45:00 +31 15:47 +32 2m 1
Safrai 15:58:00 +32 16:00 +35 2m 1
Bhojo 16:11:00 +35 16:16 +38 5m --
Longpatia 16:24:00 +38 16:26 +37 2m --
Sapekhati 16:36:00 +38 16:41 +42 5m --
Baruanagar 16:50:00 +42 16:52 +41 2m --
Borhat 17:05:00 +37 17:10 +51 5m --
Namrup 17:20:00 +51 17:25 +51 5m 1
Balimara 17:36:00 +51 17:38 +50 2m 1
Naharkatiya 17:50:00 +43 17:55 +44 5m --
Duliajan 18:10:00 +42 18:15 +42 5m --
Bordubi Road 18:22:00 +42 18:24 +41 2m 1
Chariali 18:33:00 +42 18:35 +44 2m 1
New Tinsukia 19:20:00 +19 19:35 +30 15m --
Tinsukia 20:00:00 +12 - 4

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 336
Speed: 25 Km/Hr
Train Number: 55901
No. of Halts: 47
Originating: Lumding at 06:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Tinsukia at 20:00 from platform no.: 4

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5