79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU is known as મહેસાણા - આબુ રોડ ડેમૂ     महेसाणा - आबू रोड डेमू locally. 79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU train Status: Actively running now

79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Route

79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU starts from Mahesana railway station and terminates at Abu Road halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 36 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 15m hours to reach Abu Road from Mahesana travelling 117 K.m.

79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Mahesana 00:00:00 - 17:15 +19 --
Bhandu Motidau 17:24:00 +22 17:25 +26 1m 1
Unjha 17:35:00 +28 17:37 +33 2m --
Kamli 17:45:00 +35 17:46 +40 1m 1
Siddhpur 17:53:00 +41 17:55 +46 2m --
Dharewada 18:02:00 +46 18:03 +48 1m 1
Chhapi 18:09:00 +51 18:11 +52 2m --
Umardashi 18:18:00 +53 18:20 +57 2m 1
Palanpur 18:50:00 +35 18:52 +40 2m --
Karjoda 18:59:00 +44 19:00 +44 1m 1
Chitrasani 19:07:00 +44 19:08 +45 1m 1
Jethi 19:14:00 +45 19:15 +46 1m 1
Iqbal Gadh 19:22:00 +46 19:23 +46 1m 1
Sarotra Road 19:29:00 +48 19:30 +50 1m 1
Shri Amirgadh 19:39:00 +48 19:40 +57 1m 1
Maval 19:50:00 +55 19:51 +58 1m 1
Abu Road 20:30:00 +33 - 3

79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU
Distance: 117
Speed: 36 Km/Hr
Train Number: 79437
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Mahesana at 17:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Abu Road at 20:30 from platform no.: 3

79437/Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5