17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express is known as మణుగూరు - శ్రీ ఛత్రపతి షాహు మహారాజ్ టెర్మినస్ కొల్హాపూర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - श्री छत्रपति शाहू locally. 17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express train Status: Actively running now

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Route

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express starts from Manuguru railway station and terminates at Kolhapur SCSMT halting at 45 stations.
Train travels at 43 Km/Hr and takes about 31h 10m hours to reach Kolhapur SCSMT from Manuguru travelling 1326 K.m.

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Manuguru 00:00:00 - 15:30 +2 1
Bhadrachalam Road 16:30:00 +3 16:50 +11 20m --
Dornakal 18:03:00 +10 18:05 +16 2m 2
Mahbubabad 18:19:00 +26 18:20 +26 1m 2
Kesamudram 18:31:00 +28 18:32 +29 1m 2
Warangal 19:28:00 +16 19:30 +20 2m 2
Kazipet 19:50:00 +19 19:52 +22 2m 3
Jangaon 20:37:00 +19 20:38 +20 1m 1
Bhongir 21:09:00 +20 21:10 +21 1m 1
Secunderabad 22:55:00 -12 23:10 +13 15m 6
Begumpet 23:20:00 +19 23:21 +18 1m 2
Sanathnagar 23:27:00 +23 23:28 +23 1m 2
Lingampalli 23:44:00 +24 23:45 +25 1m 1
Shankarpalli 00:04:00 +24 00:05 +25 1m 2
Vikarabad 00:30:00 +24 00:32 +24 2m 2
Tandur 01:00:00 +31 01:01 +31 1m 2
Nawandgi 01:24:00 +23 01:25 +23 1m 2
Kurgunta 01:34:00 +23 01:35 +23 1m 2
Sedam 01:44:00 +23 01:45 +23 1m 1
Malkhaid Road 01:54:00 +23 01:55 +23 1m 1
Chittapur 02:24:00 +9 02:25 +11 1m 2
Nalwar 03:01:00 +16 03:02 +17 1m 1
Yadgir 03:28:00 +11 03:30 +12 2m 1
Saidapur 03:49:00 +11 03:50 +12 1m 1
Krishna 04:18:00 +5 04:20 +12 2m 1
Raichur 04:48:00 +7 04:50 +9 2m 1
Mantralayam Road 05:19:00 +8 05:20 +14 1m 1
Kosigi 05:34:00 +13 05:35 +14 1m --
Adoni 05:58:00 +15 06:00 +15 2m 2
Guntakal 07:10:00 +2 07:20 +25 10m 3
Ballari 08:45:00 -5 08:50 +7 5m 1
Daroji 09:19:00 +1 09:20 +4 1m 1
Toranagallu 09:29:00 +5 09:30 +6 1m 2,3
Hosapete 10:05:00 +6 10:10 +7 5m 1
Koppal 10:38:00 +16 10:40 +16 2m 1
Gadag 11:43:00 +17 11:45 +18 2m 1
Hubballi 13:20:00 +12 13:30 +22 10m 4
Dharwad 14:03:00 +16 14:05 +16 2m 1
Alnavar 14:49:00 +9 14:50 +13 1m 2
Londa 15:38:00 +13 15:40 +15 2m 2
Belagavi 17:00:00 +9 17:05 +12 5m 2
Ghataprabha 18:28:00 +25 18:30 +26 2m --
Rayabag 18:59:00 +25 19:00 +25 1m 1
Kudachi 19:19:00 +19 19:20 +19 1m 1
Miraj 20:35:00 -6 20:50 +49 15m 3
Hatkanagale 21:19:00 +47 21:20 +48 1m 1
Kolhapur SCSMT 22:40:00 -6 - 3

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
Distance: 1326
Speed: 43 Km/Hr
Train Number: 17003⇒11303
No. of Halts: 45
Originating: Manuguru at 15:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Kolhapur SCSMT at 22:40 +1 night from platform no.: 3

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 3/5