19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express is known as मुम्बई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस locally. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express train Status: Actively running now

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express Route

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express starts from Bandra Terminus railway station and terminates at Dehradun halting at 96 stations.
Train travels at 41 Km/Hr and takes about 41h 30m hours to reach Dehradun from Bandra Terminus travelling 1683 K.m.

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bandra Terminus 00:00:00 - 00:05 +3 3
Borivali 00:38:00 +5 00:40 +5 2m 6
Vasai Road 01:03:00 +5 01:05 +7 2m 4
Palghar 01:35:00 +21 01:37 +24 2m 1
Dahanu Road 02:15:00 +16 02:17 +16 2m 1
Vapi 02:49:00 +20 02:51 +21 2m 1
Valsad 03:23:00 +12 03:25 +16 2m 2
Bilimora 03:44:00 +14 03:46 +14 2m 1
Navsari 04:02:00 +15 04:04 +15 2m 1
Surat 04:40:00 +7 04:45 +9 5m 1
Kosamba 05:09:00 +12 05:11 +12 2m 1
Ankleshwar 05:25:00 +12 05:27 +13 2m 1
Bharuch 05:40:00 +11 05:42 +12 2m 3
Miyagam Karjan 06:10:00 +17 06:12 +16 2m 2
Vadodara 06:45:00 +13 06:55 +15 10m 2
Samlaya 07:22:00 +20 07:24 +20 2m 2
Champaner Road 07:34:00 +20 07:36 +20 2m 2
Derol 07:49:00 +21 07:51 +22 2m 1
Kharsaliya 08:04:00 +21 08:06 +21 2m 2
Godhra 08:30:00 +9 08:35 +11 5m 2
Sant Road 08:56:00 +13 08:57 +14 1m 2
Piplod 09:08:00 +14 09:09 +15 1m 2
Limkheda 09:17:00 +17 09:18 +17 1m 2
Mangal Mahudi 09:29:00 +16 09:30 +16 1m 2
Dahod 09:50:00 +24 09:52 +26 2m 3
Bordi 10:05:00 +25 10:06 +25 1m 1
Anas 10:14:00 +24 10:15 +24 1m --
Meghnagar 10:26:00 +26 10:28 +27 2m 1
Thandla Road 10:37:00 +28 10:38 +28 1m --
Panch Pipila 10:51:00 +29 10:52 +29 1m --
Amargarh 11:03:00 +28 11:04 +28 1m --
Bamnia 11:08:00 +30 11:10 +29 2m 2
Bhairongarh 11:19:00 +28 11:20 +28 1m 1
Raoti 11:31:00 +29 11:32 +29 1m 1
Bildi 11:40:00 +30 11:41 +30 1m 1
Morwani 11:50:00 +31 11:51 +31 1m 1
Ratlam 12:20:00 +23 12:30 +25 10m 5
Bangrod 12:41:00 +33 12:42 +34 1m 1
Runkhera 12:50:00 +36 12:51 +36 1m --
Khachrod 13:01:00 +37 13:03 +43 2m --
Nagda 14:05:00 +4 14:15 +9 10m 1
Mahidpur Road 14:29:00 +16 14:31 +16 2m 2
Luni Richha 14:41:00 +15 14:43 +15 2m 1
Vikramgarh Alot 14:53:00 +16 14:55 +17 2m 2
Thuria 15:03:00 +19 15:05 +19 2m 2
Chau Mahla 15:18:00 +20 15:20 +22 2m 1
Suwasra 15:35:00 +23 15:37 +25 2m 2
Shamgarh 15:53:00 +23 15:55 +25 2m 2,3
Garoth 16:05:00 +26 16:07 +26 2m 2
Bhawani Mandi 16:26:00 +25 16:28 +27 2m 2
Jhalawar Road 16:43:00 +27 16:45 +27 2m 2
Ramganj Mandi 17:08:00 +16 17:10 +19 2m 2
Morak 17:19:00 +19 17:21 +19 2m 2
Dara 17:38:00 +18 17:40 +20 2m 2
Dakaniya Talav 18:10:00 +26 18:15 +26 5m 1
Kota 18:55:00 +5 19:25 +26 30m 1
Gurla 19:36:00 +29 19:37 +29 1m 2
Keshorai Patan 19:46:00 +30 19:47 +31 1m 2
Kapren 20:03:00 +33 20:04 +34 1m 2
Lakheri 20:24:00 +38 20:25 +39 1m --
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 20:36:00 +42 20:37 +43 1m 1
Sawai Madhopur 21:05:00 +43 21:10 +44 5m 1
Malarna 21:34:00 +47 21:35 +48 1m 2
Narayanpur Tatwara 21:51:00 +52 21:52 +53 1m 2
Gangapur City 22:15:00 +49 22:25 +46 10m 1
Shri Mahabirji 22:51:00 +48 22:52 +50 1m 1
Hindaun City 23:06:00 +49 23:07 +52 1m 2
Fateh Singhpura 23:18:00 +55 23:19 +55 1m 2
Bayana 23:40:00 +52 23:45 +52 5m 1
Bharatpur 00:35:00 +34 00:40 +48 5m 4
Mathura 02:20:00 +4 02:25 +16 5m 3
Kosi Kalan 02:56:00 +20 02:58 +20 2m 1
Palwal 03:53:00 +2 03:55 +12 2m --
Asaoti 04:05:00 +16 04:07 +16 2m 3
Ballabh Garh 04:15:00 +22 04:17 +22 2m 3
Faridabad 04:26:00 +26 04:28 +27 2m 2
Tuglakabad 04:53:00 +21 04:55 +22 2m 2
Okhla 05:02:00 +28 05:04 +28 2m 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25:00 +27 05:40 +30 15m 2
Sahibabad 06:09:00 +52 06:11 +53 2m 1
Ghaziabad 06:33:00 +51 06:35 +52 2m 1
New Ghaziabad 06:44:00 +52 06:45 +52 1m 1
Muradnagar 06:55:00 +1:10 06:57 +1:15 2m 1
Modinagar 07:04:00 +1:18 07:06 +1:21 2m 1
Meerut City 07:30:00 +1:19 08:15 +1:14 45m 4
Meerut Cantt. 08:20:00 +1:17 08:22 +1:17 2m --
Khatauli 08:47:00 +1:18 08:49 +1:22 2m 1
Muzaffarnagar 09:44:00 +55 09:46 +1:00 2m 2
Deoband 10:49:00 +30 10:51 +31 2m 1
Saharanpur 12:10:00 +1 12:40 +7 30m 5
Roorkee 13:11:00 +15 13:15 +13 4m 1
Laksar 13:35:00 +16 14:00 +30 25m 4
Jwalapur 14:23:00 +41 14:25 +47 2m 1
Haridwar 14:40:00 +43 15:10 +41 30m 4
Motichur 15:19:00 +43 15:20 +44 1m 1
Raiwala 15:33:00 +44 15:35 +45 2m 1
Doiwala 16:26:00 +31 16:28 +35 2m 1
Dehradun 17:35:00 +18 - 3

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Distance: 1683
Speed: 41 Km/Hr
Train Number: 19019
No. of Halts: 96
Originating: Bandra Terminus at 00:05 from platform no.:
Terminating: Dehradun at 17:35 +1 night from platform no.: 3

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 3/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5