18234/Narmada Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18234/Narmada Express is known as नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस locally. 18234/Narmada Express train Status: Actively running now

18234/Narmada Express Route

18234/Narmada Express starts from Bilaspur railway station and terminates at Indore halting at 72 stations.
Train travels at 42 Km/Hr and takes about 24h 10m hours to reach Indore from Bilaspur travelling 1007 K.m.

18234/Narmada Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Bilaspur 00:00:00 - 10:40 +5 8
Uslapur 10:56:00 +10 10:58 +10 2m 2
Ghutku 11:03:00 +14 11:05 +15 2m 1
Kalmitar 11:13:00 +18 11:15 +18 2m --
Kargi Road 11:24:00 +19 11:26 +20 2m 1
Salkaroad 11:35:00 +22 11:37 +22 2m --
Belgahna 11:47:00 +21 11:49 +22 2m 1
Tenganmada 11:58:00 +22 12:00 +23 2m --
Khongsara 12:09:00 +25 12:11 +29 2m --
Bhanwar Tonk 12:27:00 +33 12:29 +33 2m --
Khodri 12:45:00 +34 12:47 +38 2m --
Pendra Road 13:10:00 +37 13:15 +36 5m 2
Harri 13:21:00 +39 13:23 +40 2m --
Venkatnagar 13:34:00 +41 13:36 +40 2m --
Nigaura 13:44:00 +41 13:46 +41 2m --
Jaithari 13:55:00 +41 13:57 +42 2m --
Chhulha 14:05:00 +42 14:07 +42 2m --
Anuppur 14:20:00 +39 14:25 +39 5m 4
Amlai 14:38:00 +41 14:40 +42 2m 2
Burhar 14:49:00 +47 14:51 +47 2m 2
Singhpur 15:03:00 +52 15:05 +52 2m --
Shahdol 15:20:00 +47 15:30 +46 10m 2
Birsinghpur 16:07:00 +48 16:09 +48 2m 2
Nowrozabad 16:17:00 +50 16:19 +50 2m 1
Karkeli 16:29:00 +52 16:31 +51 2m --
Umaria 16:49:00 +47 16:51 +47 2m 2
Chandia Road 17:07:00 +51 17:09 +51 2m 1
Rupaund 17:30:00 +49 17:32 +49 2m 2
Jhalwara 17:58:00 +37 18:00 +43 2m --
Katni South 18:50:00 +27 18:55 +35 5m 2
Niwar 19:08:00 +38 19:10 +39 2m 1
Sansarpur 19:16:00 +39 19:18 +38 2m 2
Sleemanabad Road 19:28:00 +38 19:30 +40 2m 2
Dundi 19:38:00 +45 19:40 +46 2m 1
Sihora Road 19:52:00 +47 19:54 +49 2m 2
Gosalpur 20:04:00 +50 20:06 +51 2m 1
Deori 20:16:00 +52 20:18 +54 2m 2
Adhartal 20:26:00 +57 20:28 +58 2m 1
Jabalpur 20:55:00 +48 21:05 +51 10m 1
Madan Mahal 21:16:00 +48 21:18 +47 2m 1
Bhitoni 21:39:00 +54 21:40 +55 1m 1
Shridham 21:54:00 +1:00 21:56 +1:01 2m 3
Narsinghpur 22:26:00 +58 22:28 +58 2m 2
Kareli 22:40:00 +59 22:42 +1:01 2m 2
Gadarwara 23:02:00 +1:04 23:04 +1:05 2m 2
Salichauka Road 23:18:00 +1:04 23:20 +1:04 2m 1
Pipariya 23:48:00 +1:04 23:50 +1:04 2m 2
Sohagpur 00:08:00 +1:01 00:10 +1:01 2m 1
Bagratawa 00:48:00 +43 00:50 +48 2m 2
Itarsi 01:50:00 +27 02:05 +37 15m 4
Hoshangabad 02:23:00 +43 02:25 +44 2m 1
Obaidulla Ganj 03:09:00 +47 03:10 +48 1m 2
Mandi Dip 03:23:00 +48 03:25 +49 2m 1
HabibGanj 03:42:00 +50 03:44 +50 2m 1
Bhopal 04:15:00 +37 04:25 +37 10m 4
Bairagarh 04:49:00 - 04:51 - 2m 1
Sehore 05:12:00 +38 05:14 +37 2m 1
Kalapipal 05:40:00 +34 05:42 +33 2m 2
Shujalpur 05:55:00 +33 05:57 +33 2m 1
Akodia 06:09:00 +33 06:11 +33 2m 2
Kali Sindh 06:29:00 +31 06:31 +31 2m 2
Berchha 06:43:00 +31 06:45 +31 2m 2
Maksi 07:02:00 +31 07:04 +32 2m 2
Tarana Road 07:11:00 +34 07:13 +34 2m 1
Ujjain 08:10:00 +17 08:30 +23 20m 6
Vikram Nagar 08:43:00 +28 08:45 +33 2m 2
Karchha 09:14:00 +23 09:16 +25 2m 1
Undasa Madhopur 09:29:00 +25 09:30 +25 1m 1
Naranjipur 09:35:00 +21 09:36 +22 1m 1
Dewas 09:48:00 +22 09:50 +22 2m 1
Barlai 10:02:00 +25 10:03 +25 1m --
Mangliyagaon 10:13:00 +25 10:14 +26 1m 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar 10:29:00 +24 10:30 +24 1m --
Indore 10:50:00 +16 - 6

18234/Narmada Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18234/Narmada Express
Distance: 1007
Speed: 42 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18234
No. of Halts: 72
Originating: Bilaspur at 10:40 from platform no.:
Terminating: Indore at 10:50 +1 night from platform no.: 6

18234/Narmada Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5