59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger is known as ઓખા - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     ओखा - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर locally. 59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger train Status: Actively running now

59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Route

59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger starts from Okha railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad halting at 43 stations.
Train travels at 31 Km/Hr and takes about 16h 0m hours to reach Ahmedabad from Okha travelling 499 K.m.

59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Okha 00:00:00 - 22:10 - 2
Mithapur 22:18:00 - 22:20 - 2m 1
Varvala 22:35:00 - 22:37 - 2m 1
Dwarka 22:42:00 - 22:44 - 2m 1
Bhatiya 23:34:00 - 23:36 - 2m 2
Bhopalka 23:49:00 - 23:51 - 2m --
Bhatel 00:15:00 - 00:17 - 2m 1
Khambhalia 00:40:00 - 00:42 - 2m 2
Kanalus 01:26:00 - 01:28 - 2m --
Lakhabawal 01:51:00 - 01:53 - 2m 1
Jamnagar 02:10:00 - 02:20 - 10m 1
Hapa 02:32:00 - 02:42 - 10m 1
Aliyavada 02:52:00 - 02:54 - 2m 1
Jam Wanthali 03:05:00 - 03:07 - 2m 1
Hadmatiya 03:26:00 - 03:28 - 2m 2
Paddhari 04:16:00 - 04:18 - 2m 1
Rajkot 05:00:00 - 05:40 +15 40m 2
Khorana 05:55:00 +22 05:56 +27 1m 1
Kanakot 06:05:00 +29 06:06 +38 1m 1
Sindhawadar 06:18:00 +36 06:19 +44 1m 1
Wankaner 06:44:00 +43 07:10 +34 26m 2
Lunseriya 07:18:00 +36 07:19 +38 1m 2
Daladi 07:26:00 +40 07:27 +42 1m 2
Lakhamanchi 07:35:00 +44 07:36 +46 1m 2
Than 07:44:00 +47 07:46 +53 2m 1
Vagdiya 08:16:00 +36 08:17 +40 1m 2
Ramparda 08:29:00 +37 08:30 +46 1m 2
Muli Road 08:44:00 +42 08:46 +46 2m 1
Digsar 09:12:00 +29 09:13 +31 1m --
Chamaraj 09:21:00 +31 09:22 +33 1m --
Surendranagar 09:40:00 +27 09:50 +32 10m 2
Bala Road 10:02:00 +33 10:03 +33 1m 2
Lakhtar 10:20:00 +34 10:21 +34 1m 2
Lilapur Road 10:38:00 +34 10:39 +36 1m 2
Sabli Road 11:09:00 +24 11:10 +25 1m 2
Vani Road 11:31:00 +14 11:32 +19 1m 2
Viramgam 12:00:00 +10 12:05 +24 5m 2
Jakhvada 12:17:00 +26 12:19 +28 2m 2
Virochannagar 12:25:00 +28 12:26 +28 1m 2
Chharodi 12:32:00 +31 12:34 +33 2m 2
Sanand 12:43:00 +38 12:45 +40 2m 2
Ambli Road 12:54:00 +43 12:56 +44 2m 2
Chandlodiya 13:02:00 +47 13:04 +48 2m 2
Sabarmati 13:18:00 +46 13:20 +47 2m 2
Ahmedabad 14:10:00 +17 - 2

59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
Distance: 499
Speed: 31 Km/Hr
Train Number: 59548
No. of Halts: 43
Originating: Okha at 22:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Ahmedabad at 14:10 +1 night from platform no.: 2

59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5