07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU is known as पेडणें - कारवार डिएमयू पेसेंजर     पेडणे - कारवार डेमू locally. 07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU train Status: Actively running now

07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU Route

07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU starts from Pernem railway station and terminates at Karwar halting at 10 stations.
Train travels at 32 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 40m hours to reach Karwar from Pernem travelling 117 K.m.

07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Pernem 00:00:00 - 09:30 +24 --
Thivim 09:42:00 +24 09:43 +34 1m 2
Karmali 10:00:00 +34 10:01 +41 1m --
Verna 10:30:00 +33 10:31 +38 1m 1
Majorda 10:40:00 +36 10:41 +37 1m --
Suravali 10:46:00 +38 10:47 +38 1m 2
Madgaon 11:25:00 +16 11:27 +29 2m 1
Balli 11:45:00 +29 11:46 +35 1m 1
Canacona 12:07:00 +32 12:08 +35 1m 1
Loliem 12:21:00 +35 12:22 +37 1m 1
Asnoti 12:31:00 +37 12:32 +41 1m 1
Karwar 13:10:00 +2 - --

07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU
Distance: 117
Speed: 32 Km/Hr
Train Number: 07103⇒70103
No. of Halts: 10
Originating: Pernem at 09:30 from platform no.:
Terminating: Karwar at 13:10 from platform no.:

07103⇒70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5