18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express is known as राँची - अजमेर गरीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस locally. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express train Status: Actively running now

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Route

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express starts from Ranchi railway station and terminates at Ajmer halting at 37 stations.
Train travels at 51 Km/Hr and takes about 33h 10m hours to reach Ajmer from Ranchi travelling 1678 K.m.

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Ranchi 00:00:00 - 20:10 +0 1
Muri 21:15:00 +1 21:20 +2 5m 1
Ramgarh Cantt. 22:20:00 +4 22:25 +4 5m 1
Barkakana 22:50:00 -8 23:00 +1 10m --
Patratu 23:18:00 +13 23:23 +10 5m --
Khalari 23:48:00 +21 23:50 +21 2m --
Tori 00:14:00 +33 00:19 +32 5m 2
Latehar 00:43:00 +42 00:48 +40 5m --
Barwadih 01:16:00 +49 01:21 +49 5m --
DaltonGanj 01:42:00 +57 01:47 +58 5m 1
Garhwa Road 03:30:00 -10 03:40 +0 10m --
Untari Road 03:52:00 +9 03:54 +9 2m --
Mohammad Ganj 04:10:00 +6 04:12 +6 2m --
Haidar Nagar 04:23:00 +7 04:25 +7 2m --
Japla 04:32:00 +8 04:34 +9 2m --
Kajrat Nawadih 04:41:00 +10 04:43 +11 2m --
Nabinagar Road 04:51:00 +10 04:53 +10 2m --
Ankorha 05:09:00 +10 05:11 +10 2m --
Son Nagar 05:35:00 +12 05:37 +14 2m --
Dehri On Sone 05:45:00 +21 05:47 +20 2m --
Sasaram 06:01:00 +22 06:03 +23 2m 2
Kudra 06:22:00 +27 06:24 +27 2m --
Bhabua Road 06:40:00 +28 06:42 +30 2m --
Durgauti 06:49:00 +32 06:51 +32 2m --
Karamnasa 07:01:00 +32 07:03 +32 2m --
Pt. DD Upadhyaya 07:55:00 +19 08:05 +25 10m --
Varanasi 08:55:00 +21 09:45 +22 50m 4
Mirzapur 11:18:00 +58 11:20 +1:02 2m --
Allahabad 12:45:00 +1:58 12:50 +2:03 5m 3
Kanpur Central 15:15:00 +4:04 15:25 +4:11 10m 4
Firozabad 17:48:00 +4:53 17:50 +4:53 2m 3
Tundla 19:05:00 +4:04 19:10 +4:08 5m 2
Agra Fort 20:20:00 +3:48 20:30 +3:45 10m 2
Bayana 22:15:00 +3:21 22:20 +3:20 5m 3
Gangapur City 23:15:00 +3:26 23:20 +3:25 5m 2
Sawai Madhopur 00:50:00 +2:45 00:55 +3:10 5m 2
Durgapura 02:11:00 +3:30 02:14 +3:34 3m 1
Jaipur 02:50:00 +3:09 03:00 +3:13 10m 4
Ajmer 05:20:00 +2:40 - 1

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Distance: 1678
Speed: 51 Km/Hr
Train Number: 18631
No. of Halts: 37
Originating: Ranchi at 20:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Ajmer at 05:20 +2 nights from platform no.: 1

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 4/5