55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is known as सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर locally. 55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route

55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Saharsa railway station and terminates at Samastipur halting at 24 stations.
Train travels at 25 Km/Hr and takes about 5h 25m hours to reach Samastipur from Saharsa travelling 137 K.m.

55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Saharsa 00:00:00 - 15:35 +32 1
Parminiya Halt 15:41:00 +19 15:42 +22 1m --
Sonbarsa Kacheri 15:47:00 +36 15:49 +37 2m 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur 15:58:00 +40 16:00 +41 2m 1
Koparia 16:08:00 +43 16:10 +47 2m 1
Fango 16:18:00 +36 16:19 +36 1m 1
Dhamara Ghat 16:35:00 +39 16:37 +41 2m 1
Badla Ghat 16:44:00 +43 16:46 +48 2m 1
Mansi 17:05:00 +37 17:10 +43 5m 3
Khagaria 17:25:00 +39 17:30 +38 5m 1
Olapur 17:38:00 +54 17:40 +56 2m 1
Paharja Gangaur Halt 17:46:00 +46 17:47 +47 1m 1
Imli 17:52:00 +55 17:54 +56 2m 1
Salauna 18:01:00 +59 18:03 +1:00 2m 1
Sonma Pranpur 18:10:00 +50 18:11 +50 1m 1
DSKS Nagar Garhpura 18:16:00 +1:01 18:18 +1:03 2m --
Shasan Halt 18:24:00 +54 18:25 +54 1m 1
Hasanpur Road 18:31:00 +1:04 18:33 +1:09 2m 1
Baraipura Halt 18:40:00 +1:01 18:41 +1:01 1m 1
Naya Nagar 18:46:00 +1:09 18:48 +1:11 2m 1
Mabbi Halt 18:55:00 +1:03 18:56 +1:03 1m 1
Rusera Ghat 19:00:00 +1:10 19:02 +1:12 2m 1
Singhiyaghat 19:08:00 +1:14 19:10 +1:16 2m 1
Angar Ghat 19:18:00 +1:15 19:20 +1:15 2m --
Bhagwanpur Desua 19:33:00 +1:10 19:35 +1:14 2m 1
Samastipur 21:00:00 +9 - --

55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 137
Speed: 25 Km/Hr
Train Number: 55559
No. of Halts: 24
Originating: Saharsa at 15:35 from platform no.:
Terminating: Samastipur at 21:00 from platform no.:

55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5