11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT) is known as শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस locally. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT) train Status: Actively running now

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT) Route

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT) starts from Jabalpur railway station and terminates at Howrah halting at 43 stations.
Train travels at 40 Km/Hr and takes about 28h 40m hours to reach Howrah from Jabalpur travelling 1158 K.m.

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Jabalpur 00:00:00 - 23:50 +13 2,3
Sihora Road 00:20:00 +23 00:22 +24 2m 1
Katni South 01:05:00 +29 01:10 +36 5m 2
Khanna Banjari 02:23:00 +30 02:25 +30 2m 1
Vijay Sota 02:49:00 +34 02:50 +34 1m --
Beohari 03:15:00 +43 03:20 +44 5m 1
Marwasgram 04:03:00 +46 04:05 +46 2m 1
Sarai Gram 04:53:00 +42 04:55 +43 2m 1
Bargawan 06:08:00 +19 06:10 +27 2m --
Singrauli 07:40:00 -5 07:50 +7 10m 1
Obra Dam 08:59:00 +18 09:01 +20 2m 1
Chopan 09:18:00 +31 09:38 +39 20m 2
Renukut 10:34:00 +34 10:39 +34 5m 1
Duddhinagar 11:14:00 +24 11:16 +24 2m 1
WyndhamGanj 11:34:00 +28 11:36 +28 2m 1
Nagar Untari 11:50:00 +27 11:55 +25 5m 1
Garhwa 12:28:00 +26 12:30 +30 2m 1
Garhwa Road 12:45:00 +34 12:50 +35 5m 3
DaltonGanj 13:19:00 +42 13:24 +42 5m 2
Barwadih 13:44:00 +51 13:49 +52 5m 2
Chhipadohar 13:55:00 +57 13:57 +57 2m --
Latehar 14:28:00 +59 14:30 +1:00 2m 1
Tori 15:02:00 +1:11 15:07 +1:10 5m 1
McCluskieGanj 15:23:00 +1:18 15:25 +1:19 2m --
Khalari 15:39:00 +1:14 15:41 +1:15 2m --
Ray 15:47:00 +1:16 15:49 +1:16 2m 2
Patratu 17:02:00 +36 17:07 +39 5m 2
Barkakana 17:55:00 +22 18:15 +30 20m 2
Ranchi Road 18:30:00 +35 18:32 +36 2m 1
Chainpur 18:42:00 +42 18:44 +42 2m 1
Gumia 19:10:00 +1:02 19:12 +1:09 2m 1
Bokaro Thermal 19:22:00 +1:09 19:24 +1:11 2m 1
Bermo 19:56:00 +59 19:58 +59 2m --
Phusro 20:28:00 +44 20:30 +43 2m --
Bhandaridah 20:42:00 +40 20:44 +40 2m --
Chandrapura 21:20:00 +16 21:22 +22 2m 2,3
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh 22:10:00 +1 22:30 +16 20m 4
Dhanbad 23:15:00 +5 23:20 +9 5m 1
Kumardubi 00:08:00 +1 00:10 +7 2m --
Kulti 00:17:00 +9 00:19 +8 2m --
Asansol 00:39:00 +6 00:47 +7 8m 5
RaniGanj 01:08:00 +5 01:10 +8 2m 4
Durgapur 01:30:00 +11 01:32 +11 2m 4
Barddhaman 02:33:00 -1 02:37 +6 4m 5
Howrah 04:30:00 -5 - 12

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT) Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Distance: 1158
Speed: 40 Km/Hr
Train Number: 11447
No. of Halts: 43
Originating: Jabalpur at 23:50 from platform no.:
Terminating: Howrah at 04:30 +2 nights from platform no.: 12

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5