59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) is known as સોમનાથ - પોરબંદર પેસેન્જર     सोमनाथ - पोरबंदर पैसेंजर locally. 59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Route

59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) starts from Somnath railway station and terminates at Porbandar halting at 21 stations.
Train travels at 35 Km/Hr and takes about 6h 45m hours to reach Porbandar from Somnath travelling 237 K.m.

59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Somnath 00:00:00 - 14:10 +0 1
Veraval 14:20:00 +1 14:25 +0 5m 1
Chorvad Road 14:44:00 +2 14:45 +15 1m 2
Maliya Hatina 15:07:00 +7 15:08 +8 1m 1
Keshod 15:25:00 +9 15:26 +10 1m 1
Badodar 15:41:00 +10 15:42 +10 1m 1
Lushala 15:48:00 +4 15:50 +12 2m 1
Shapur 16:09:00 +5 16:10 +9 1m 1
Junagadh 16:24:00 +7 16:29 +7 5m 1
Vadal 16:39:00 +8 16:40 +9 1m 1
Jetalsar 16:57:00 +10 17:25 +17 28m 1
Dhoraji 17:41:00 +18 17:42 +22 1m 2
Supedi 17:51:00 +22 17:52 +22 1m 2
Upleta 18:02:00 +23 18:03 +23 1m 2
Bhayavadar 18:13:00 +25 18:15 +24 2m --
Paneli Moti 18:57:00 +24 18:58 +24 1m 1
Jam Jodhpur 19:10:00 +4 19:11 +4 1m 1
Balwa 19:18:00 +5 19:19 +5 1m 1
Katkola 19:28:00 +5 19:29 +5 1m --
Wansjaliya 19:44:00 +2 19:46 +19 2m 3
Tarsai 19:50:00 +19 19:51 +19 1m 1
Ranavav 20:04:00 +22 20:05 +23 1m 1
Porbandar 20:55:00 -3 - 2

59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)
Distance: 237
Speed: 35 Km/Hr
Train Number: 59298
No. of Halts: 21
Originating: Somnath at 14:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Porbandar at 20:55 from platform no.: 2

59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 1/5
Punctuality: 1/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 1/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 1/5
Fans: 1/5
Over all: 1/5