68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU is known as সোনারডিহ - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     सोनारडीह - झाड़ग्राम मेमू locally. 68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU train Status: Actively running now

68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU Route

68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU starts from Sonardih railway station and terminates at Jhargram halting at 41 stations.
Train travels at 43 Km/Hr and takes about 6h 28m hours to reach Jhargram from Sonardih travelling 278 K.m.

68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Sonardih 00:00:00 - 15:00 +0 1
Tundu 15:07:00 -16 15:08 +1 1m 1
Budora 15:13:00 -15 15:14 +2 1m 1
Phulwartanr 15:18:00 -12 15:19 +1 1m 2
Jamuniatanr Halt 15:23:00 -5 15:24 +3 1m 1
Dugda 15:33:00 +1 15:34 +1 1m 1
Chandrapura 15:45:00 -3 15:47 +3 2m 1
Rajabera Link Cabin 15:53:00 +2 15:54 +5 1m 1
Tupkadih 16:03:00 +6 16:04 +7 1m --
Bokaro Steel City 16:12:00 +7 16:14 +8 2m 2
Radhagaon 16:21:00 +9 16:22 +10 1m 2
Pundag 16:29:00 +10 16:30 +12 1m 2
Damru Ghutu 16:34:00 +14 16:35 +14 1m --
Garh Jaipur 16:44:00 +13 16:45 +13 1m 1
Chas Road 16:50:00 +13 16:51 +13 1m 1
Gourinathdham 16:55:00 +21 16:56 +22 1m 1
Purulia 17:20:00 +16 17:22 +18 2m 3
Tamna 17:29:00 +20 17:30 +21 1m --
Kantadih 17:35:00 +24 17:36 +24 1m --
Urma 17:42:00 +26 17:43 +26 1m 1
Barabhum 17:49:00 +28 17:50 +28 1m --
Biramdih 17:53:00 +30 17:54 +30 1m --
Nimdih 17:59:00 +32 18:00 +32 1m --
Chandil 18:19:00 +24 18:20 +24 1m --
Manikui 18:34:00 +22 18:35 +22 1m --
Kunki 18:44:00 +28 18:45 +28 1m --
Kandra 18:52:00 +28 18:53 +28 1m --
Birarajpur 19:01:00 +24 19:02 +25 1m --
Gamharia 19:12:00 +21 19:13 +21 1m --
Adityapur 19:21:00 +19 19:22 +19 1m 2
Tatanagar 19:32:00 +16 19:42 +14 10m 4
Govindpur PH 19:53:00 +11 19:54 +11 1m 2
Asanboni 20:04:00 +17 20:05 +22 1m 2
Rakha Mines 20:10:00 +37 20:11 +38 1m 1
Galudih 20:16:00 +37 20:17 +37 1m --
Ghatsila 20:25:00 +35 20:26 +35 1m --
Dhalbhumgarh 20:38:00 +31 20:39 +31 1m --
Kokpara 20:46:00 +30 20:47 +30 1m --
Chakulia 20:54:00 +29 20:55 +29 1m 3
Kanimahuli PH 21:00:00 +29 21:01 +29 1m --
Gidhni 21:07:00 +27 21:08 +27 1m --
Khatkura 21:15:00 +27 21:16 +27 1m --
Jhargram 21:28:00 +14 - --

68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU Info

Train type: MEMU
Train Name: 68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU
Distance: 278
Speed: 43 Km/Hr
Train Number: 68020
No. of Halts: 41
Originating: Sonardih at 15:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Jhargram at 21:28 from platform no.:

68020/Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 4/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 1/5