76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU is known as தஞ்சாவூர் - காரைக்கால் டெமு     तंजावुर - कारैक्कल डेमू locally. 76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Route

76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU starts from Thanjavur railway station and terminates at Karaikal halting at 15 stations.
Train travels at 29 Km/Hr and takes about 3h 15m hours to reach Karaikal from Thanjavur travelling 96 K.m.

76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Thanjavur 00:00:00 - 06:00 +2 4
Saliyamangalam 06:19:00 +6 06:20 +6 1m --
Ammapet 06:24:00 +6 06:25 +6 1m 1
Koyilvenni 06:29:00 +6 06:30 +6 1m 1
Nidamangalam 06:34:00 +11 06:35 +12 1m --
Koradacheri 06:43:00 +14 06:44 +14 1m --
Tirumanthikunam 06:50:00 +14 06:51 +14 1m 1
Kulikarai 06:56:00 +14 06:57 +15 1m 1
Thiruvarur 07:35:00 -14 07:45 +9 10m 3
Kizhvelur 08:01:00 +10 08:02 +13 1m 1
Sikkal 08:09:00 +13 08:10 +13 1m 1
Andanappettai 08:13:00 +13 08:14 +13 1m 1
Nagappattinam 08:20:00 +14 08:25 +11 5m 1,2
Vellipalayam 08:31:00 +11 08:32 +11 1m 1
Nagore 08:35:00 +17 08:37 +20 2m --
Tirumalairayanpattinam 08:42:00 +20 08:43 +20 1m 1
Karaikal 09:15:00 +5 - 2

76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU
Distance: 96
Speed: 29 Km/Hr
Train Number: 76812
No. of Halts: 15
Originating: Thanjavur at 06:00 from platform no.:
Terminating: Karaikal at 09:15 from platform no.: 2

76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 5/5
Food: 5/5
Tickets: 5/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 1/5