56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU is known as திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल locally. 56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU train Status: Actively running now

56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Route

56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU starts from Tiruchchirappalli railway station and terminates at Karaikal halting at 24 stations.
Train travels at 32 Km/Hr and takes about 4h 30m hours to reach Karaikal from Tiruchchirappalli travelling 145 K.m.

56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Tiruchchirappalli 00:00:00 - 10:10 +1 3
Ponmalai Golden Rock 10:17:00 +5 10:18 +10 1m 2
Manjattidal 10:21:00 +10 10:22 +10 1m 1
Tiruverumbur 10:27:00 +16 10:28 +16 1m 4
Tondamanpatti 10:32:00 +16 10:33 +16 1m 1
Solgampatti 10:41:00 +17 10:42 +17 1m 1
Aiyanapuram 10:48:00 +17 10:49 +17 1m 1
Budalur 10:54:00 +17 10:55 +18 1m --
Alakkudi 11:02:00 +20 11:03 +20 1m --
Thanjavur 11:23:00 +18 11:25 +20 2m 2
Saliyamangalam 11:44:00 +20 11:45 +21 1m --
Ammapet 11:49:00 +21 11:50 +21 1m 1
Koyilvenni 11:54:00 +21 11:55 +21 1m 1
Nidamangalam 11:59:00 +28 12:00 +28 1m 1
Koradacheri 12:08:00 +31 12:09 +32 1m --
Tirumanthikunam 12:15:00 +32 12:16 +32 1m 1
Kulikarai 12:21:00 +32 12:22 +35 1m --
Thiruvarur 12:50:00 +17 12:55 +18 5m 1
Kizhvelur 13:11:00 +22 13:12 +23 1m 1
Sikkal 13:19:00 +23 13:20 +23 1m 1
Andanappettai 13:23:00 +23 13:24 +23 1m 1
Nagappattinam 13:30:00 +24 13:35 +23 5m 1
Vellipalayam 13:41:00 +23 13:42 +23 1m 1
Nagore 14:10:00 +6 14:15 +12 5m 2
Tirumalairayanpattinam 14:21:00 +12 14:22 +12 1m 1
Karaikal 14:40:00 +7 - --

56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Info

Train type: DEMU
Train Name: 56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
Distance: 145
Speed: 32 Km/Hr
Train Number: 56712⇒76854
No. of Halts: 24
Originating: Tiruchchirappalli at 10:10 from platform no.:
Terminating: Karaikal at 14:40 from platform no.:

56712⇒76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Ratings

Cleanliness: 5/5
Punctuality: 5/5
Safety: 1/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 5/5