14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express is known as وارانسی - دہرادون عوام ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस locally. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express train Status: Actively running now

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Route

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express starts from Varanasi railway station and terminates at Dehradun halting at 46 stations.
Train travels at 38 Km/Hr and takes about 22h 5m hours to reach Dehradun from Varanasi travelling 846 K.m.

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Varanasi 00:00:00 - 08:25 +1 6,9
Sewapuri 08:56:00 +4 08:57 +5 1m 1
Parsipur 09:09:00 +9 09:10 +12 1m --
Bhadohi 09:20:00 +15 09:22 +16 2m 2
Mondh 09:33:00 +15 09:34 +15 1m --
Suriawan 09:42:00 +17 09:43 +17 1m --
Janghai 10:02:00 +18 10:04 +19 2m 2
Badshahpur 10:23:00 +17 10:24 +18 1m 2
Gaura 10:44:00 +15 10:45 +22 1m --
Dandupur 10:55:00 +23 10:56 +25 1m 1
Pratapgarh 11:45:00 +23 11:50 +29 5m 1
Chilbila 12:04:00 +29 12:05 +30 1m --
Antu 12:20:00 +35 12:21 +36 1m 1
Misrauli 12:30:00 +37 12:31 +39 1m 1
Amethi 12:38:00 +41 12:40 +42 2m --
GauriGanj 12:54:00 +44 12:55 +46 1m --
Jais 13:15:00 +49 13:17 +52 2m 2
FursatGanj 13:25:00 +57 13:26 +59 1m 1
Rae Bareli 13:55:00 +1:02 14:03 +1:01 8m 2
Harchandpur 14:19:00 +1:09 14:20 +1:11 1m 1
Bachhrawan 14:38:00 +1:12 14:40 +1:12 2m 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:20:00 +1:01 16:30 +1:02 10m 1
Malihabad 17:04:00 +1:25 17:06 +1:26 2m 2
Sandila 17:26:00 +1:34 17:28 +1:37 2m 2
Balamau 17:52:00 +1:35 17:54 +1:35 2m 2
Baghauli 18:04:00 +1:35 18:06 +1:36 2m 2
Hardoi 18:25:00 +1:40 18:30 +1:40 5m 1
Anjhi Shahabad 18:58:00 +1:39 19:00 +1:40 2m 2
Roza 19:26:00 +1:40 19:31 +1:40 5m --
Shahjahanpur 19:47:00 +1:37 19:50 +1:38 3m 3
Bareilly 20:52:00 +1:57 20:57 +1:56 5m --
Rampur 21:50:00 +2:08 21:55 +2:08 5m --
Moradabad 22:35:00 +2:41 22:43 +2:40 8m 2
Kanth 23:13:00 +2:52 23:15 +2:54 2m --
Seohara 23:30:00 +2:56 23:32 +2:59 2m --
Dhampur 23:46:00 +2:58 23:48 +2:59 2m --
Nagina 00:04:00 +3:02 00:06 +3:04 2m --
Najibabad 01:22:00 +2:14 01:27 +2:14 5m 1
Chandok 01:42:00 +2:18 01:44 +2:17 2m 1
Balawali 01:55:00 +2:16 01:57 +2:16 2m --
Raisi 02:07:00 +2:16 02:09 +2:15 2m --
Laksar 02:27:00 +2:12 02:32 +2:15 5m 3
Aithal 02:43:00 +2:16 02:45 +2:17 2m 1
Jwalapur 03:06:00 +2:15 03:08 +2:17 2m 1
Haridwar 03:25:00 +2:10 04:20 +1:42 55m 3
Raiwala 04:41:00 +1:42 04:43 +1:45 2m 1
Doiwala 05:20:00 +1:43 05:22 +1:45 2m 1
Dehradun 06:30:00 +1:20 - 4

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Info

Train type: Mail/Express
Train Name: 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Distance: 846
Speed: 38 Km/Hr
Train Number: 14265
No. of Halts: 46
Originating: Varanasi at 08:25 from platform no.:
Terminating: Dehradun at 06:30 +1 night from platform no.: 4

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 4/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 5/5
Over all: 4/5