56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger is known as విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి ప్యాసింజర్ / ವಿಜಯವಾಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर locally. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger train Status: Actively running now

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Route

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger starts from Vijayawada railway station and terminates at Hubballi halting at 68 stations.
Train travels at 31 Km/Hr and takes about 22h 30m hours to reach Hubballi from Vijayawada travelling 691 K.m.

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Vijayawada 00:00:00 - 07:05 +1:07 3
Krishna Canal 07:24:00 +1:17 07:25 +1:23 1m --
Mangalagiri 07:35:00 +1:27 07:36 +1:27 1m --
Namburu 07:47:00 +1:28 07:48 +1:29 1m --
Pedakakani Halt 07:53:00 +1:29 07:54 +1:29 1m --
Guntur 08:10:00 +1:24 08:20 +1:28 10m --
Nallapadu 08:36:00 +1:29 08:37 +1:32 1m --
Perecherla 08:48:00 +1:33 08:49 +1:35 1m 1
Phirangipuram 08:59:00 +1:36 09:00 +1:37 1m --
Nudurupadu 09:08:00 +1:38 09:09 +1:38 1m --
Satulur 09:16:00 +1:39 09:17 +1:42 1m --
Narasaraopet 09:30:00 +1:41 09:32 +1:42 2m 1
Munumaka 09:39:00 +1:45 09:40 +1:47 1m --
Santamagulur 09:47:00 +1:51 09:48 +1:53 1m 1
Vellalcheruvu Halt 09:53:00 +1:53 09:54 +1:53 1m 1
Savalyapuram 10:02:00 +1:54 10:03 +1:55 1m 1
Vinukonda 10:16:00 +1:52 10:17 +1:53 1m 1
Cheekategalapalem 10:24:00 +1:55 10:25 +1:56 1m 1
Gundlakamma 10:39:00 +1:50 10:40 +1:53 1m 1
Kurichedu 10:51:00 +1:53 10:52 +1:53 1m 1
Potlapadu 10:59:00 +1:55 11:00 +1:55 1m 1
Donakonda 11:20:00 +1:45 11:22 +1:46 2m --
Gajjelakonda 11:35:00 +1:45 11:36 +1:49 1m 1
Markapur Road 11:51:00 +1:50 11:52 +1:56 1m 1
Tarlupadu 12:04:00 +1:59 12:05 +2:02 1m 1
Cumbum 12:29:00 +1:54 12:30 +1:56 1m 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 12:44:00 +1:52 12:45 +1:53 1m --
Somidevipalle 12:59:00 +1:50 13:00 +1:53 1m --
Gudimetta 13:07:00 +1:53 13:08 +1:53 1m 1
Giddalur 13:20:00 +1:53 13:22 +1:54 2m --
Krishnamsetty Palle 13:28:00 +1:54 13:29 +1:54 1m 1
Diguvametta 13:59:00 +1:33 14:00 +1:46 1m 1
Chelama 14:29:00 +1:37 14:30 +1:39 1m 1
Gazulapalli 14:39:00 +1:40 14:40 +1:42 1m 1
Nandyal 16:15:00 +41 16:20 +54 5m 1
Panyam 16:32:00 +1:01 16:34 +1:04 2m --
Krishnamma Kona 16:46:00 +1:05 16:47 +1:10 1m 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar 16:58:00 +1:13 17:00 +1:14 2m 1
Betamcherla 17:07:00 +1:15 17:09 +1:24 2m --
Rangapuram 17:17:00 +1:29 17:18 +1:40 1m 1
Malkapuram 17:29:00 +1:44 17:30 +1:59 1m 1
Dhone 18:00:00 +1:48 18:05 +2:09 5m --
Malliyala 18:20:00 +2:06 18:22 +2:10 2m 1
Linganeni Doddi 18:34:00 +2:09 18:36 +2:14 2m 1
Pendekallu 18:42:00 +2:18 18:44 +2:26 2m --
Edduladoddi 18:55:00 +2:25 18:56 +2:34 1m --
Tuggali 19:06:00 +2:35 19:07 +2:47 1m 1
Maddikera 19:28:00 +2:42 19:30 +2:57 2m --
Mallappa Gate 19:39:00 +2:57 19:40 +2:57 1m 1
Guntakal 20:30:00 +2:27 21:15 +2:11 45m --
Bantanahal 21:43:00 +2:05 21:45 +2:06 2m 1
Bevinahalu 21:53:00 +2:08 21:55 +2:08 2m --
Virapur 22:02:00 +2:11 22:04 +2:13 2m 1
Hagari 22:12:00 +2:14 22:13 +2:16 1m 1
Haddinagundu 22:21:00 +2:19 22:23 +2:20 2m --
Ballari 22:50:00 +2:07 22:55 +2:04 5m 2
Kudatini 23:24:00 +1:59 23:25 +1:59 1m 1
Daroji 23:34:00 +1:59 23:35 +1:59 1m 1
Toranagallu 23:43:00 +2:02 23:45 +2:02 2m 1
Papinayakanahalli 00:02:00 +1:51 00:04 +1:49 2m 1
Kariganuru 00:13:00 +1:34 00:15 +1:32 2m --
Hosapete 00:35:00 +1:46 00:40 +1:57 5m --
Munirabad 00:50:00 +2:02 00:52 +2:04 2m 1
Ginigera 01:15:00 +1:55 01:16 +1:56 1m --
Koppal 01:27:00 +1:49 01:28 +1:48 1m 2
Bhanapur 01:39:00 +2:03 01:40 +2:03 1m --
Gadag 03:20:00 +1:19 03:30 +1:12 10m --
Annigeri 03:55:00 +1:19 04:00 +1:15 5m --
Sisvinhalli 04:14:00 - 04:15 - 1m 1
Hubballi 05:35:00 +38 - 2

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Distance: 691
Speed: 31 Km/Hr
Train Number: 56501
No. of Halts: 68
Originating: Vijayawada at 07:05 from platform no.:
Terminating: Hubballi at 05:35 +1 night from platform no.: 2

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Ratings

Cleanliness: 3/5
Punctuality: 3/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 1/5
Un reserved: 4/5
Fans: 3/5
Over all: 1/5