56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)

Route  |   Info  |   Ratings  |   Time Table  |  

56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is known as ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ (ಹಾಸನ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु पैसेंजर locally. 56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) train Status: Actively running now

56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Route

56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) starts from Yesvantpur railway station and terminates at Mysuru halting at 30 stations.
Train travels at 38 Km/Hr and takes about 7h 50m hours to reach Mysuru from Yesvantpur travelling 295 K.m.

56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Time table

Station name Arr Avg Dep Avg Halt PF
Yesvantpur 00:00:00 - 12:15 +7 --
Chikka Banavara 12:25:00 +13 12:26 +13 1m --
Soldevanahalli 12:30:00 +13 12:31 +13 1m --
Nelamangala 12:44:00 +19 12:45 +19 1m --
Solur 12:57:00 +24 12:58 +25 1m --
Thippasandra 13:11:00 +31 13:12 +32 1m --
Kunigal 13:24:00 +34 13:26 +33 2m --
Yediyuru 13:42:00 +33 13:43 +34 1m --
B.G. Nagar 13:57:00 +36 13:58 +36 1m --
Hirisave 14:13:00 +39 14:14 +39 1m --
Shravanabelagola 14:29:00 +38 14:30 +38 1m 1
Channarayapatna 14:39:00 +41 14:40 +41 1m 1
Samudravalli 14:49:00 +46 14:50 +46 1m 1
Shantigrama 15:04:00 +50 15:05 +1:10 1m 1
Hassan 16:35:00 +3 16:40 +12 5m 1
Mavinkere 16:59:00 +16 17:00 +16 1m 1
Hole Narsipur 17:13:00 +17 17:15 +17 2m 1
Annechakanahali 17:24:00 +17 17:25 +17 1m 1
Sravanur 17:29:00 +17 17:30 +17 1m 1
Mandagere 17:38:00 +21 17:40 +20 2m --
Birahalli 17:49:00 +20 17:50 +20 1m 1
Akkihebbalu 17:56:00 +21 17:57 +21 1m 1
Hosa Agrahara 18:06:00 +22 18:07 +22 1m 1
Arjunahalli 18:11:00 +22 18:12 +22 1m 1
Hampapura 18:17:00 +22 18:18 +22 1m 1
Krishnarajanagara 18:29:00 +20 18:30 +21 1m --
Dornahalli 18:34:00 +21 18:35 +21 1m 1
Sagarkatte 18:44:00 +22 18:45 +23 1m 1
Kallur Yadahalli 18:51:00 +23 18:52 +23 1m 1
Krishnarajasagar 18:59:00 +23 19:00 +23 1m 1
Belagula 19:14:00 +12 19:15 +12 1m 1
Mysuru 20:05:00 -18 - --

56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Info

Train type: Passenger
Train Name: 56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
Distance: 295
Speed: 38 Km/Hr
Train Number: 56215
No. of Halts: 30
Originating: Yesvantpur at 12:15 from platform no.:
Terminating: Mysuru at 20:05 from platform no.:

56215/Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Ratings

Cleanliness: 4/5
Punctuality: 4/5
Safety: 4/5
Food: 3/5
Tickets: 3/5
Un reserved: 5/5
Fans: 4/5
Over all: 4/5